RESULTS: VERMONT SUN SPRINT TRIATHLON #1

VERMONT SUN SPRINT TRIATHLON #1

600yd SWIM / 14mi BIKE / 3.1mi RUN

BRANBURY STATE PARK – SALISBURY, VT SUNDAY, JULY 17, 2011 8:00 AM

MALE OVERALL WINNERS

Place Name Hometown Final

===== ================= ============================= =======

1 Brett Nichols BROOKLINE MA USA 59:07

2 Mike Wynn QUEENSBURY NY USA 1:01:16

3 Chris Coffey MONKTON VT USA 1:02:16

4 Peter Dodds BURLINGTON VT USA 1:02:24

5 David Connery SHELBURNE VT USA 1:03:03

FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS

Place Name Hometown Final

===== ================= ============================= =======

1 Tamsen Schurman EL PRADO NM USA 1:08:40

2 Dot Martin MONTPELIER VT USA 1:13:07

3 Melissa Rowe BENNINGTON VT USA 1:13:36

4 Isabelle Dickens SOUTH GLENS FALLS NY USA 1:13:56

5 Heidi Underwood KATTSKILL BAY NY USA 1:13:57

VERMONT SUN SPRINT TRIATHLON #1

600yd SWIM / 14mi BIKE / 3.1mi RUN

BRANBURY STATE PARK – SALISBURY, VT SUNDAY, JULY 17, 2011 8:00 AM

INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS (EXCLUDING OVERALL WINNERS)

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 – UNDER

Place Name Hometown Final

===== ================= ============================= =======

1 Michael Johnson UNDERHILL VT USA 1:39:03

2 Clay Lewis WASHINGTONVILLE NY USA 2:02:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19

Place Name Hometown Final

===== ================= ============================= =======

1 Ryan Koss KULA HI USA 1:05:46

2 Johannes Suppan BURLINGTON VT USA 1:08:47

3 John Punger BELLOWS FALLS VT USA 1:14:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 24

Place Name Hometown Final

===== ================= ============================= =======

1 Kevin Kuzio MORETOWN VT USA 1:12:36

2 Eric Besaw S. BURLINGTON VT USA 1:15:17

3 Jonathan Schoepf NORTHFIELD VT USA 1:18:15

4 Jesse Bilodeau BRANDON VT USA 1:20:52

5 Neil MacKenzie BRANDON VT USA 1:23:02

6 Adam Koling RICHMOND VA USA 1:26:29

7 Robin Curtis MIDDLEBURY VT USA 1:38:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29

Place Name Hometown Final

===== ================= ============================= =======

1 Kyle Friis BROOKEVILLE MD USA 1:05:39

2 Brian Sugrue CAMBRIDGE MA USA 1:07:12

3 Matthew Puza HENNIKER NH USA 1:11:25

4 Eric Robinson DILLON VT USA 1:12:51

5 Kiel Fletcher BURLINGTON VT USA 1:13:15

6 Alex Lesiak ESSEX JUNCTION VT USA 1:23:27

7 Nathaniel Oaks DORCHESTER MA USA 1:23:27

8 Patrick McKallaga ROCHESTER NY USA 1:30:34

9 Daniel McKallagat BRADFORD MA USA 1:32:15

10 Eric Sabo HUDSON FALLS NY USA 1:47:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34

Place Name Hometown Final

===== ================= ============================= =======

1 Cory Coffey VERGENNES VT USA 1:05:01

2 Michael Torney SOUTH BURLINGTON VT USA 1:08:11

3 Chad Quirion FORT EDWARD NY USA 1:08:58

4 Travis Kline QUEENSBURY NY USA 1:12:37

5 Jon Cadoux KITTERY POINT ME USA 1:17:56

6 Liam Murphy WEYBRIDGE VT USA 1:19:01

7 Tyler Weideman RUTLAND VT USA 1:22:13

8 Nathaniel Kemp WATERVLIET NY USA 1:25:02

9 Aaron Clymer LONDONDERRY NH USA 1:27:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39

Place Name Hometown Final

===== ================= ============================= =======

1 John Dunbar SAXTONS RIVER VT USA 1:04:36

2 Terrance Collins SOUTH BURLINGTON VT USA 1:07:52

3 Chas Lyons E. MIDDLEBURY VT USA 1:09:21

4 Anthony Kenney SARATOGA SPRINGS NY USA 1:10:11

5 Terry Benson GLENS FALLS NY USA 1:12:56

6 Thom Long AMHERST MA USA 1:13:50

7 Christopher Bedel S BURLINGTON VT USA 1:21:23

8 David Cann QUEENSBURY NY USA 1:22:23

9 Edward Scheid VOORHEESVILLE NY USA 1:23:18

10 Matthew Daniels SOUTH HAMILTON MA USA 1:28:28

11 Jeremy Ward NEW HAVEN VT USA 1:29:01

12 Ben Pisani HUDSON FALLS NY USA 1:29:50

13 John Adam NEW YORK NY USA 1:32:40

14 Michael Smith CLIFTON PARK NY USA 1:35:24

15 David Plourde GREENFIELD NH USA 2:16:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44

Place Name Hometown Final

===== ================= ============================= =======

1 Adam Osekoski HUNTINGTON VT USA 1:07:47

2 Randy Rath GLENS FALLS NY USA 1:08:39

3 Jason Van Wie AMSTERDAM NY USA 1:11:36

4 Ryan Rath BALLSTON SPA NY USA 1:11:57

5 Jeff Wood N FERRISBURG VT USA 1:14:16

6 Derek Evans BROOKLINE MA USA 1:19:33

7 Jason Bellingham MANCHESTER CENTER VT USA 1:23:57

8 James Rosen RICHMOND VA USA 1:24:31

9 Jay Clarke SPOFFORD NH USA 1:29:14

10 Rob Aubin LONDONDERRY VT USA 1:30:00

11 Jay Meadows UNDERHILL VT USA 1:30:53

12 Brian Ferdinand RENSSELAER NY USA 1:46:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49

Place Name Hometown Final

===== ================= ============================= =======

1 Chip Martin WATERBURY VT USA 1:08:23

2 David Nottoli CAMBRIDGE MA USA 1:11:39

3 Jonathan Vass WAITSFIELD VT USA 1:11:56

4 Scott Schwenk S BURLINGTON VT USA 1:17:15

5 Tom McElhenny MASON OH USA 1:18:56

6 Devon Fuller BRANDON VT USA 1:19:49

7 Jim Fox GLENS FALLS NY USA 1:21:30

8 Dan Kelleher MANCHESTER CTR. VT USA 1:28:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54

Place Name Hometown Final

===== ================= ============================= =======

1 Robert Underwood KATTSKILL BAY NY USA 1:07:24

2 Mark Mulder ALLENDALE NJ USA 1:07:26

3 Steve Hare MIDDLEBURY VT USA 1:09:27

4 John King SHELBURNE VT USA 1:09:54

5 John Braun CHARLOTTE VT USA 1:12:53

6 Dave Gustafson CLIFTON PARK NY USA 1:18:49

7 James Virgilio DALTON MA USA 1:20:55

8 Doug Robinson BRANDON VT USA 1:22:43

9 Paul Menichelli UNDERHILL VT USA 1:24:00

10 Charles Cummings ORINDA CA USA 1:24:02

11 Tom Boman ELMIRA NY USA 1:26:35

12 Scott Key CONCORD MA USA 1:30:44

13 Jeff Underhill LOUISVILLE KY USA 1:38:16

14 Joseph Weisbord BROOKLYN NY USA 1:52:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 – 59

Place Name Hometown Final

===== ================= ============================= =======

1 Jeff Reed NORWICH VT USA 1:13:20

2 Jeffrey White BENNINGTON VT USA 1:17:06

3 Edward Mahoney DEERFIELD NH USA 1:20:56

4 Michael Martel GLENS FALLS NY USA 1:23:43

5 Larry Luby MILTON VT USA 1:28:54

6 Ralph Forte GLENS FALLS NY USA 1:31:19

7 Tom Kelly PORTSMOUTH NH USA 1:32:21

8 Jim McCarty GLENS FALLS NY USA 1:33:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 64

Place Name Hometown Final

===== ================= ============================= =======

1 Steve Watson MIDDLEBURY VT USA 1:18:18

2 John Martin MONTPELIER VT USA 1:19:39

3 Toshiharu Furukaw ESSEX JUNCTION VT USA 1:25:34

4 Michael McNally QUEENSBURY NY USA 1:28:27

5 Peter Hatfield RESTON VA USA 1:47:53

6 Mahon Mahoney ISLE LAMOTTE VT USA 1:48:55

7 Ralph Sheridan WESTON MA USA 1:49:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 – 69

Place Name Hometown Final

===== ================= ============================= =======

1 Ian Durgin DUXBURY MA USA 1:16:04

2 Alan Brenner ELKINS NH USA 1:50:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 – OVER

Place Name Hometown Final

===== ================= ============================= =======

1 Fred Thompson N. ADAMS MA USA 1:25:52

2 Richard Johndrow TICONDEROGA NY USA 1:59:12

VERMONT SUN SPRINT TRIATHLON #1

600yd SWIM / 14mi BIKE / 3.1mi RUN

BRANBURY STATE PARK – SALISBURY, VT SUNDAY, JULY 17, 2011 8:00 AM

INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS (EXCLUDING OVERALL WINNERS)

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 – UNDER

Place Name Hometown Final

===== ================= ============================= =======

1 Katherine King SHELBURNE VT USA 1:44:03

2 Olivia Gustafson CLIFTON PARK NY USA 1:59:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19

Place Name Hometown Final

===== ================= ============================= =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 24

Place Name Hometown Final

===== ================= ============================= =======

1 Kelsey Kelleher MANCHESTER CTR. VT USA 1:19:45

2 Nicole Berkman BURLINGTON VT USA 1:40:06

3 Marie Aja FAIRFAX VT USA 2:00:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29

Place Name Hometown Final

===== ================= ============================= =======

1 Justine Trybendis GLENS FALLS NY USA 1:20:12

2 Karen Bertasso SCOTIA NY USA 1:21:38

3 Kristi Boman SOMERVILLE MA USA 1:31:52

4 Danielle Oaks DORCHESTER MA USA 1:38:07

5 Mary Tino SAINT ALBANS VT USA 1:38:28

6 Ashley Calkins MIDDLEBURY VT USA 1:39:55

7 Tiffany Clymer LONDONDERRY NH USA 1:41:18

8 Martha Ann Underh LOUISVILLE KY USA 1:41:56

9 Kristen Leonard BURLINGTON VT USA 1:45:39

10 Lauren Wentz WATERBURY VT USA 1:45:54

11 Anne Marten BOSTON MA USA 1:53:32

12 Danielle Dragon SALISBURY VT USA 2:06:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34

Place Name Hometown Final

===== ================= ============================= =======

1 Danielle Bean BETHEL VT USA 1:19:27

2 Bridget Crossman SOUTH GLENS FALLS NY USA 1:19:45

3 Amy Rice PANTON VT USA 1:19:51

4 Clover Lewis FLORENCE MA USA 1:26:59

5 Jennifer Jacobs NORTH FERRISBURGH VT USA 1:28:11

6 Anne Murphy WEYBRIDGE VT USA 1:28:25

7 Jessica Moore SHELBURNE VT USA 1:33:39

8 Tiffany Esslinger RUTLAND VT USA 1:33:39

9 Amey Ryan SALISBURY VT USA 1:36:43

10 Nicole Malloy LACONIA NH USA 1:37:51

11 Nancy Bickford MEREDITH NH USA 1:43:42

12 Kimberly Thomas MECHANICVILLE NY USA 1:46:22

13 Sarah Wehrli NEW YORK NY USA 1:48:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39

Place Name Hometown Final

===== ================= ============================= =======

1 Ann-Marie Stearns BETHEL VT USA 1:19:17

2 Vanessa Cadoux BEDFORD MA USA 1:19:34

3 Dwalin Deboer BENNINGTON VT USA 1:19:41

4 Missy Goodwin BARRE VT USA 1:19:58

5 Sara Dunbar SAXTONS RIVER VT USA 1:20:00

6 Doreen Audette NORTHFIELD VT USA 1:21:08

7 Karen Oppenheimer SHELBURNE VT USA 1:22:06

8 Kim Likosky WHITE RIVER JUNCTI VT USA 1:22:08

9 Hylah Patton CHARLOTTE VT USA 1:24:00

10 Jessica Racusin MIDDLEBURY VT USA 1:27:52

11 Nancy Lewis NEW PALTZ NY USA 1:31:44

12 Ann-Marie Vannucc VERGENNES VT USA 1:33:58

13 Alison Conaway ALBANY NY USA 1:38:18

14 Rebecca Weaver SOUTH HERO VT USA 1:45:09

15 Mary Hamilton ALBANY NY USA 1:53:26

16 Lezli Clark PEMBROKE NH USA 2:00:10

17 Dannel Mayhall ROCKWALL TX USA 2:22:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44

Place Name Hometown Final

===== ================= ============================= =======

1 Colleen Geczy QUEENSBURY NY USA 1:20:32

2 Jennifer Baumann RANDOLPH VT USA 1:25:48

3 Christine MacPher GLENS FALLS NY USA 1:27:25

4 Shannon Fox GLENS FALLS NY USA 1:27:42

5 Janet Reid Thomas NEW YORK NY USA 1:28:08

6 Kimberly Servin CHARLOTTE VT USA 1:29:36

7 Wanda Smith QUEENSBURY NY USA 1:36:51

8 Deana Endieveri SOUTH GLENS FALLS NY USA 1:36:58

9 Holly Chase RUTLAND VT USA 1:39:07

10 Carrie Keramis MILFORD CT USA 1:40:04

11 Margaret McCue REXFORD NY USA 1:40:37

12 Lisa Cutting SARATOGA SPRINGS NY USA 1:42:35

13 Andrea Malinowski BENNINGTON VT USA 1:43:09

14 Mirela Simon NEWTON MA USA 1:44:45

15 Debra Ames WEST CHESTERFIELD NH USA 1:47:13

16 Melissa Rosen RICHMOND VA USA 1:49:53

17 Michele Cushine LATHAM NY USA 1:50:27

18 Kay Redman LA PLATA MD USA 2:10:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49

Place Name Hometown Final

===== ================= ============================= =======

1 Muriel Saliba HOOKSETT NH USA 1:21:36

2 Sherilynn Stofka RUTLAND VT USA 1:24:04

3 Heidi Higgins-Cut WATERBURY VT USA 1:28:33

4 Sasha Woolson WAITSFIELD VT USA 1:33:32

5 Christine Nase WEARE NH USA 1:35:06

6 Heidi Renauld FLORENCE MA USA 1:51:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54

Place Name Hometown Final

===== ================= ============================= =======

1 Karen Newman OLD GREENWICH CT USA 1:19:35

2 Nicole Dodge BENNINGTON VT USA 1:28:04

3 Jane Kolodinsky BURLINGTON VT USA 1:28:10

4 Gina Gallo LUDLOW VT USA 1:33:33

5 Christine Key CONCORD MA USA 1:33:53

6 Lynn Grieger MANCHESTER CENTER VT USA 1:36:06

7 Vali Stuntz S. ROYALTON VT USA 1:40:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 – 59

Place Name Hometown Final

===== ================= ============================= =======

1 Pamela Sills CAMBRIDGE VT USA 1:26:09

2 Lynn Kapusta E. BRUNSWICK NJ USA 1:30:56

3 Lynne Caulfield DUMMERSTON VT USA 1:31:57

4 Elizabeth Carroll QUEENSBURY NY USA 1:35:53

5 Jill Smith MIDDLEBURY VT USA 1:36:55

6 Betsy Abbott YARMOUTH ME USA 1:38:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 64

Place Name Hometown Final

===== ================= ============================= =======

1 Vicki McCloskey HENNIKER NH USA 1:31:01

2 Anne Steer WESTON MA USA 1:46:09

3 Julie Weaver ATKINSON NH USA 1:54:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 – 69

Place Name Hometown Final

===== ================= ============================= =======

1 Lois Donelson HANOVER NH USA 1:48:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 – OVER

Place Name Hometown Final

===== ================= ============================= =======

2 thoughts on “RESULTS: VERMONT SUN SPRINT TRIATHLON #1

Comments are closed.