Results no image

Published on October 30th, 2012 | by Vermont Sports

0

GMAA Green Mountain Marathon 2012 | Results

Green Mountain Athletic Association (GMAA)
42nd Annual Green Mountain Marathon
USATF Certified #VT09006RF
October 14, 2011
South Hero, VT

Place Name City,State Age GunTime NetTime
—– —————————– ————————- — ——- ——-

WOMEN 0-19
1. Katie Duggan Albany,NY 19 5:07:02 5:06:47

WOMEN 20-29
1. Michelle Weissman South Burlington 29 3:34:21 3:34:21
2. Sarah Amin Burlington 24 3:35:21 3:35:21
3. Kaitlin Langelier Fairfax 27 3:45:52 3:45:45
4. Margaret Stulb Syracuse,NY 26 3:46:43 3:46:34
5. Laura Snepenger Syracuse,NY 26 3:46:43 3:46:34
6. Holly Hutchins South Burlington 24 3:49:25 3:49:24
7. Tina-Marie Freeman Waterbury 23 3:50:09 3:50:02
8. Amy Chapman Telluride,CO 25 3:50:24 3:50:24
9. Cara Gandy Weymouth,MA 28 3:58:50 3:58:27
10. Sarah Hunter Agawam,MA 29 4:02:04 4:01:40
11. Susanna Harro Hadley,MA 22 4:06:31 4:06:31
12. Holly Rippon-Butler Schuylerville,NY 22 4:06:32 4:06:32
13. Katie Clark Burlington 26 4:07:15 4:07:10
14. Eva Smith Ithaca,NY 25 4:14:38 4:14:25
15. Florence Fong Essex Junction 28 4:18:23 4:18:23
16. Jennifer Wierman Ithaca,NY 27 4:20:20 4:20:08
17. Kate Green Ithaca,NY 26 4:23:02 4:22:48
18. Marie Allen Brighton,MA 25 4:30:01 4:29:37
19. Emily Parulis Burlington 23 4:30:25 4:29:57
20. Sarah Silverman Essex Junction 29 4:39:52 4:39:19
21. Sara Hudson Brookline,MA 28 4:54:19 4:54:15
22. Katie Hjort Essex Junction 26 4:58:34 4:58:09
23. Lisa Burritt Middlebury 29 5:07:05 5:07:05
24. Kathryn Summo Boston,MA 23 5:17:44 5:17:25
25. Elizabeth Halsey Indianapolis,IN 26 5:48:26 5:48:24
26. Lee Karlsson Belchertown,MA 25 5:55:39 5:55:34

WOMEN 30-39
1. Erika Ekstrom Burlington 34 3:36:19 3:36:19
2. Anne Klein Shelburne 38 3:39:49 3:39:49
3. Simona Talos Bindrum Rochester 32 3:42:55 3:42:46
4. Annie Perreault Montreal,QC 37 3:43:52 3:43:52
5. Katie Fiore Keene Valley,NY 37 3:50:56 3:50:56
6. Meaghan Malboeuf Saint Albans 34 3:53:15 3:53:08
7. Marybeth Nichols Swanton 38 3:53:16 3:53:08
8. Nancy Ovitt Colchester 39 3:56:31 3:56:31
9. Cindy Shaw Saint Johnsbury 38 4:02:41 4:02:18
10. Catherine Morrell East Hardwick 36 4:02:41 4:02:18
11. Devon Williams Stowe 37 4:05:02 4:04:44
12. Victoria Hill East Hardwick 38 4:05:04 4:04:57
13. Sierra Marcks Astoria,NY 30 4:05:29 4:05:08
14. Margo Nugent Granville 36 4:08:43 4:08:40
15. Heather Kikel Petersburg,PA 35 4:20:42 4:20:38
16. Laura Raeder Sioux Falls,SD 38 4:26:25 4:26:17
17. Nicole Klemas Jackson,NJ 32 4:28:15 4:27:48
18. Rebecca Carter Sanbornville,NH 35 4:38:37 4:38:27
19. Corey Burdick South Burlington 32 4:41:03 4:41:03
20. Heather Berg Colchester 39 4:42:14 4:41:36
21. Laura Walker Waterville 37 4:42:23 4:41:49
22. Mel Magallanez Stowe 32 4:45:30 4:45:27
23. K. Keener New York,NY 36 4:46:47 4:46:16
24. Patty Lam Montreal,QC 35 4:48:10 4:48:08
25. Tara Mayo Lincoln 36 5:04:54 5:04:27
26. Gail Pivetti Montpelier 30 5:09:39 5:09:07
27. Karissa McDonough Waterbury Center 37 5:12:26 5:12:26
28. Erin Edwards Frederick,MD 33 5:13:29 5:13:28
29. Amy Dunnavant Enosburg Falls 37 5:42:25 5:42:01
30. Heather Adams Zionsville,IN 30 5:48:25 5:48:23

WOMEN 40-49
1. Sarah Dunn Shelburne 40 3:06:41 3:06:41 OVERALL
2. Anne Bliss Burlington 44 3:16:25 3:16:25
3. Sandy Colvin Montpelier 44 3:33:18 3:33:18
4. Ruth Cronin Saint Albans 48 3:35:47 3:35:47
5. Katrina Phillips Montpelier 42 3:51:41 3:51:25
6. Joy Grossman South Woodstock 48 3:56:32 3:56:32
7. Lisa Jackson Georgetown,MA 46 3:56:33 3:56:33
8. Denise Calcagnino North Syracuse,NY 44 4:00:12 4:00:01
9. Kristin Lundy Colchester 42 4:05:13 4:04:50
10. Jennifer Sorrell Essex Junction 49 4:05:13 4:04:50
11. Marie Dallaire Kirkland,QC 49 4:12:49 4:12:38
12. Stacey Sadowsky Essex Junction 49 4:17:02 4:16:38
13. Shery Riker Burlington 42 4:17:04 4:16:41
14. Julie Bouchard Montreal,QC 42 4:21:52 4:21:52
15. Sabine Weber Wilmington,NY 45 4:32:13 4:31:47
16. Pascale Morin Sherbrooke,QC 49 4:34:40 4:34:30
17. Suzanne Gruendling Shelburne 41 4:37:44 4:37:25
18. Ann Chevalier Saint Albans 42 4:41:29 4:41:17
19. Terri Sofarelli Pacifica,CA 47 4:49:09 4:48:54
20. Patricia Paone Scotia,NY 48 4:49:09 4:48:53
21. Marie-Josee Cloutier Varennes,QC 43 4:50:21 4:50:19
22. Karen Vincelette Alburgh 41 4:50:24 4:49:53
23. Linda Dulleba Shelburne 43 5:05:18 5:05:07
24. Kathryn Barrett-Gaines Bowie,MD 47 5:22:45 5:22:15
25. Nancy Marks Orono,ME 43 5:59:49 5:59:34

WOMEN 50-59
1. Holly Rainville West Bolton 54 3:59:49 3:59:49
2. Jolynn Rudderow Anchorage,AK 58 4:28:48 4:28:45
3. Louise Baril Ascot Corner,QC 50 4:34:41 4:34:31
4. Thelma Edwards Saint Albans 53 4:40:00 4:39:52
5. Carey Copp-Turnbaugh Essex Junction 58 4:42:24 4:41:58
6. Lela Benson Anchorage,AK 50 4:56:30 4:56:27
7. Susan Snyder Williamstown,MA 58 4:58:48 4:58:26
8. Cindy Desirant Frederick,MD 51 5:13:28 5:13:28

WOMEN 60-69
1. Dot Helling Montpelier 62 4:08:55 4:08:55
2. Elaine Nelson Anchorage,AK 66 4:33:47 4:33:45
3. Jo May Houston,TX 64 4:35:37 4:35:29
4. Julie Ann Riffan Colebrook,NH 62 5:56:21 5:56:05

MEN 0-19
1. Corey Wilga Burlington 19 3:48:34 3:48:05
2. James Tutchton Centennial,CO 19 4:37:00 4:36:31

MEN 20-29
1. Ross Saxton Burlington 25 2:59:20 2:59:20
2. Shane Greene Burlington 29 3:13:30 3:13:30
3. Trevor Brown Fairlee 21 3:30:57 3:30:57
4. Brian Doolittle Belgrade,ME 21 3:48:28 3:48:28
5. Joseph Friedman Burlington 20 3:49:08 3:49:08
6. Paul Jackson Dedham,MA 29 3:49:24 3:48:55
7. Luc Brodhead Telluride,CO 24 3:50:24 3:50:24
8. Jesse Bopp Saxtons River 28 3:51:17 3:50:58
9. Austin Davis Burlington 20 3:53:34 3:53:34
10. Sam Poole Brewster,MA 20 3:56:03 3:56:03
11. Jeffrey Stauch Middlebury 28 3:58:09 3:57:49
12. Simon Cote-Lemaire Longueuil,QC 29 4:05:38 4:05:37
13. Daniel Wolgemuth Philadelphia,PA 26 4:25:10 4:25:01
14. Lucas Zavala Astoria,NY 29 4:25:42 4:25:21
15. Clinton Randall Boston,MA 26 4:35:58 4:35:40
16. Nicholas Middlebrook Poughkeepsie,NY 28 4:46:15 4:45:51

MEN 30-39
1. Stephen Trull Burlington 35 2:47:35 2:47:35 OVERALL
2. Jan Wellford Keene,NY 30 2:54:39 2:54:39
3. Guido Mase South Burlington 37 2:55:23 2:55:23
4. Jason Shugart Vergennes 37 2:55:30 2:55:30
5. Luke Moore Wolcott 33 2:56:25 2:56:25
6. Jason Wulff Waterbury 33 2:58:02 2:58:02
7. Vincent Ruelle Montreal,QC 39 3:11:43 3:11:43
8. Daniel Voisin Montpelier 37 3:15:11 3:15:11
9. Jason Baer South Burlington 34 3:24:09 3:24:09
10. Chris Cook North Yarmouth,ME 39 3:36:17 3:36:03
11. Shawn Martin Lake Luzerne,NY 33 3:49:55 3:49:55
12. Matthew Simmons Mattawan,MI 39 3:52:56 3:52:40
13. Brian Walsh New Paltz,NY 38 3:55:13 3:55:10
14. Mike McKinley Burlington 36 3:55:48 3:55:48
15. Tyler Tuomisto Cumberland,RI 32 3:55:50 3:55:43
16. Josh Rollins Barre 36 3:56:28 3:56:28
17. Dmitriy Valekha Cockeysville,MD 34 3:58:21 3:58:21
18. Adam Moody Ithaca,NY 32 4:03:43 4:03:31
19. Esteban Sanchez Austin,TX 39 4:13:00 4:12:37
20. Mark Albonizio Seattle,WA 35 4:13:27 4:12:55
21. Danick Lessard Ste-Marthe-Sur-Le-Lac,QC 38 4:17:12 4:16:52
22. Jeffrey Bundy Philadelphia,PA 33 4:20:43 4:20:39
23. Edmond Tanase Pierrefonds,QC 39 4:24:37 4:24:01
24. Jose Ribera Boston,MA 32 4:28:51 4:28:17
25. Shawn Ralston Vienna,VA 36 4:36:08 4:35:31
26. Joel Abdul Cohoes,NY 35 4:38:41 4:38:29
27. Dan Dolan Somerville,MA 30 4:42:23 4:42:08
28. J. Yannick Perrette Cambridge,MA 37 5:01:58 5:01:18
29. Michael Barb Essex Junction 36 5:42:38 5:42:02

MEN 40-49
1. Tim Shea Montpelier 42 2:59:13 2:59:13
2. Keith Benoit Plattsburgh,NY 48 3:01:50 3:01:50
3. David Constantino Cumberland,RI 43 3:04:22 3:04:22
4. Sebastien Lapierre Montreal,QC 40 3:10:54 3:10:54
5. Pierre Lequient Saint-Lambert,QC 45 3:12:33 3:12:33
6. Jim Farrington Colchester 43 3:15:02 3:15:02
7. Derek Rodriguez South Hero 46 3:15:30 3:15:30
8. Nicolas Turgeon Pincourt,QC 41 3:18:53 3:18:53
9. Patrick Belanger St. Jean Sur Richelieu,QC 42 3:26:16 3:26:16
10. Christopher Miller South Burlington 44 3:27:02 3:27:02
11. James Kallfelz Milford,NH 49 3:28:09 3:28:09
12. Scott Jackson Georgetown,MA 46 3:29:25 3:29:25
13. Mario Goupil La Prairie,QC 42 3:33:23 3:33:23
14. Marc-Andre Seguin Laval,QC 41 3:33:58 3:33:26
15. Paul Bolychevtsev Burlington 45 3:35:38 3:35:27
16. Michael Dabbs Winooski 42 3:38:28 3:38:28
17. Tim Lamson Montpelier 46 3:40:34 3:40:32
18. Lino Plescia Kirkland,QC 40 3:42:30 3:42:30
19. Vance Schug Shelburne 40 3:42:49 3:42:49
20. Keith Hardy Pembroke,NH 45 3:43:26 3:43:26
21. Richard Callahan Dunstable,MA 48 3:49:05 3:49:05
22. Douglas Hodum Farmington,ME 41 3:50:46 3:50:41
23. Tom Cardinal Essex Junction 49 3:51:04 3:50:58
24. Yvon Hamel Sainte-Julie,QC 47 3:55:12 3:55:12
25. David Monsees Dover,NH 49 3:56:26 3:56:26
26. Kirk Fiore Keene Valley,NY 41 4:02:08 4:02:08
27. Paul Burke Rumford,RI 40 4:02:17 4:01:59
28. David Desimone Somerville,MA 41 4:02:48 4:02:25
29. David Wilke Florissant,MO 47 4:02:59 4:02:59
30. Fethi Migaou Pierrefonds,QC 48 4:07:40 4:07:30
31. Michael Sealy Burlington 42 4:12:43 4:12:43
32. David Hanlon Scottsdale,AZ 41 4:13:17 4:12:44
33. John Lombardo Essex Junction 42 4:16:11 4:15:47
34. Myron Kuepfer Cambridge,ON 49 4:16:50 4:16:28
35. Charles Piotrowski Rutland 43 4:36:41 4:36:01
36. Jay Tutchton Centennial,CO 48 4:37:00 4:36:30
37. Bill Hardy Harleysville,PA 49 4:43:38 4:43:20
38. Chris Chagnon Saint Albans 44 5:01:57 5:01:48
39. Jose Dominguez Battlefield,MO 48 5:10:18 5:10:00
40. Bill Leonard Brookfield,NH 46 5:14:59 5:14:49
41. Martin Clements Bedford,MA 47 5:44:00 5:43:28
42. Alan Marks Orono,ME 44 5:59:49 5:59:34

MEN 50-59
1. Kurt Kaffenberger Burlington 54 3:25:14 3:25:14
2. Pascal Cheng Burlington 59 3:35:10 3:35:10
3. Brian Pendleton Auburn,WA 58 3:35:57 3:35:52
4. Ken Knoblock Grafton,MA 55 3:44:48 3:44:48
5. John Bingert Jemez Springs,NM 52 3:46:14 3:46:02
6. John Steinberg Springfield,MO 53 3:49:27 3:49:09
7. Darrell Johnson Saint-Lazare,QC 52 3:50:29 3:50:24
8. Ian Sutherland Addison 56 3:56:34 3:56:34
9. Charles Windisch Essex Junction 59 3:58:01 3:58:01
10. Billy Maybee Jr Evansville,WI 57 3:58:30 3:58:30
11. Mike Parulis East Lyme,CT 54 4:04:12 4:03:43
12. Neil Wheelwright Burlington 55 4:05:18 4:05:12
13. David McMath East Hardwick 50 4:11:59 4:11:52
14. Arthur Golbert Baldwin,NY 57 4:15:50 4:15:50
15. John Clarke Germantown,NY 52 4:19:30 4:19:10
16. Michael Digennaro Harker Heights,TX 54 4:22:25 4:22:25
17. James Murphy Willowbrook,IL 59 4:25:49 4:25:49
18. Christopher Viscomi Burlington 53 4:29:23 4:28:53
19. Kirk Fasking Lake Placid,NY 54 4:31:47 4:31:47
20. Dave Fields Lyme,NH 57 4:36:12 4:35:56
21. Gilles Barbeau Sutton,QC 57 4:37:10 4:36:53
22. Ron Lester Coeymans Hollow,NY 55 4:42:08 4:41:45
23. Brett Upton Bondville 53 5:13:05 5:12:52
24. Real Leclair Candiac,QC 50 5:25:16 5:25:09
25. Lawrence Riley Gardner,MA 52 5:29:01 5:28:59
26. Jim Halsey Fishers,IN 51 5:48:26 5:48:23
27. Winston Miller Fort Myers,FL 55 5:55:01 5:54:52

MEN 60-69
1. Doug Beagle Houston,TX 62 3:49:43 3:49:38
2. Fred Stapenhorst Ashland,OR 64 3:54:24 3:54:24
3. James Clark Charlottesville,VA 61 4:07:15 4:07:10
4. Ron Rudin Montreal,QC 62 4:30:05 4:30:00
5. James Cheatle St. Marys,PA 64 4:38:55 4:38:34
6. Clement Choy Burlington 65 4:49:43 4:49:40
7. Benjamin Navarrete Staten Island,NY 64 5:05:20 5:04:33
8. Sam Taggart Hot Springs,AR 65 5:43:00 5:42:32

MEN 70-79
1. Newton Baker Montpelier 70 5:10:13 5:10:13

Place Name City,State Sex Age GunTime NetTime
—– —————————– ———————— — — ——- ——-

OVERALL Wheelchair Division
1. Patrick Standen Burlington M 48 2:25:26 2:25:26

OVERALL
1. Stephen Trull Burlington M 35 2:47:35 2:47:35
2. Jan Wellford Keene,NY M 30 2:54:39 2:54:39
3. Guido Mase South Burlington M 37 2:55:23 2:55:23
4. Jason Shugart Vergennes M 37 2:55:30 2:55:30
5. Luke Moore Wolcott M 33 2:56:25 2:56:25
6. Jason Wulff Waterbury M 33 2:58:02 2:58:02
7. Tim Shea Montpelier M 42 2:59:13 2:59:13
8. Ross Saxton Burlington M 25 2:59:20 2:59:20
9. Keith Benoit Plattsburgh,NY M 48 3:01:50 3:01:50
10. David Constantino Cumberland,RI M 43 3:04:22 3:04:22
11. Sarah Dunn Shelburne F 40 3:06:41 3:06:41
12. Sebastien Lapierre Montreal,QC M 40 3:10:54 3:10:54
13. Vincent Ruelle Montreal,QC M 39 3:11:43 3:11:43
14. Pierre Lequient Saint-Lambert,QC M 45 3:12:33 3:12:33
15. Shane Greene Burlington M 29 3:13:30 3:13:30
16. Jim Farrington Colchester M 43 3:15:02 3:15:02
17. Daniel Voisin Montpelier M 37 3:15:11 3:15:11
18. Derek Rodriguez South Hero M 46 3:15:30 3:15:30
19. Anne Bliss Burlington F 44 3:16:25 3:16:25
20. Nicolas Turgeon Pincourt,QC M 41 3:18:53 3:18:53
21. Jason Baer South Burlington M 34 3:24:09 3:24:09
22. Kurt Kaffenberger Burlington M 54 3:25:14 3:25:14
23. Patrick Belanger St. Jean Sur Richelieu,QC M 42 3:26:16 3:26:16
24. Christopher Miller South Burlington M 44 3:27:02 3:27:02
25. James Kallfelz Milford,NH M 49 3:28:09 3:28:09
26. Scott Jackson Georgetown,MA M 46 3:29:25 3:29:25
27. Trevor Brown Fairlee M 21 3:30:57 3:30:57
28. Sandy Colvin Montpelier F 44 3:33:18 3:33:18
29. Mario Goupil La Prairie,QC M 42 3:33:23 3:33:23
30. Marc-Andre Seguin Laval,QC M 41 3:33:58 3:33:26
31. Michelle Weissman South Burlington F 29 3:34:21 3:34:21
32. Pascal Cheng Burlington M 59 3:35:10 3:35:10
33. Sarah Amin Burlington F 24 3:35:21 3:35:21
34. Paul Bolychevtsev Burlington M 45 3:35:38 3:35:27
35. Ruth Cronin Saint Albans F 48 3:35:47 3:35:47
36. Brian Pendleton Auburn,WA M 58 3:35:57 3:35:52
37. Chris Cook North Yarmouth,ME M 39 3:36:17 3:36:03
38. Erika Ekstrom Burlington F 34 3:36:19 3:36:19
39. Michael Dabbs Winooski M 42 3:38:28 3:38:28
40. Anne Klein Shelburne F 38 3:39:49 3:39:49
41. Tim Lamson Montpelier M 46 3:40:34 3:40:32
42. Lino Plescia Kirkland,QC M 40 3:42:30 3:42:30
43. Vance Schug Shelburne M 40 3:42:49 3:42:49
44. Simona Talos Bindrum Rochester F 32 3:42:55 3:42:46
45. Keith Hardy Pembroke,NH M 45 3:43:26 3:43:26
46. Annie Perreault Montreal,QC F 37 3:43:52 3:43:52
47. Ken Knoblock Grafton,MA M 55 3:44:48 3:44:48
48. Kaitlin Langelier Fairfax F 27 3:45:52 3:45:45
49. John Bingert Jemez Springs,NM M 52 3:46:14 3:46:02
50. Margaret Stulb Syracuse,NY F 26 3:46:43 3:46:34
51. Laura Snepenger Syracuse,NY F 26 3:46:43 3:46:34
52. Brian Doolittle Belgrade,ME M 21 3:48:28 3:48:28
53. Corey Wilga Burlington M 19 3:48:34 3:48:05
54. Richard Callahan Dunstable,MA M 48 3:49:05 3:49:05
55. Joseph Friedman Burlington M 20 3:49:08 3:49:08
56. Paul Jackson Dedham,MA M 29 3:49:24 3:48:55
57. Holly Hutchins South Burlington F 24 3:49:25 3:49:24
58. John Steinberg Springfield,MO M 53 3:49:27 3:49:09
59. Doug Beagle Houston,TX M 62 3:49:43 3:49:38
60. Shawn Martin Lake Luzerne,NY M 33 3:49:55 3:49:55
61. Tina-Marie Freeman Waterbury F 23 3:50:09 3:50:02
62. Luc Brodhead Telluride,CO M 24 3:50:24 3:50:24
63. Amy Chapman Telluride,CO F 25 3:50:24 3:50:24
64. Darrell Johnson Saint-Lazare,QC M 52 3:50:29 3:50:24
65. Douglas Hodum Farmington,ME M 41 3:50:46 3:50:41
66. Katie Fiore Keene Valley,NY F 37 3:50:56 3:50:56
67. Tom Cardinal Essex Junction M 49 3:51:04 3:50:58
68. Jesse Bopp Saxtons River M 28 3:51:17 3:50:58
69. Katrina Phillips Montpelier F 42 3:51:41 3:51:25
70. Matthew Simmons Mattawan,MI M 39 3:52:56 3:52:40
71. Meaghan Malboeuf Saint Albans F 34 3:53:15 3:53:08
72. Marybeth Nichols Swanton F 38 3:53:16 3:53:08
73. Austin Davis Burlington M 20 3:53:34 3:53:34
74. Fred Stapenhorst Ashland,OR M 64 3:54:24 3:54:24
75. Yvon Hamel Sainte-Julie,QC M 47 3:55:12 3:55:12
76. Brian Walsh New Paltz,NY M 38 3:55:13 3:55:10
77. Mike McKinley Burlington M 36 3:55:48 3:55:48
78. Tyler Tuomisto Cumberland,RI M 32 3:55:50 3:55:43
79. Sam Poole Brewster,MA M 20 3:56:03 3:56:03
80. David Monsees Dover,NH M 49 3:56:26 3:56:26
81. Josh Rollins Barre M 36 3:56:28 3:56:28
82. Nancy Ovitt Colchester F 39 3:56:31 3:56:31
83. Joy Grossman South Woodstock F 48 3:56:32 3:56:32
84. Lisa Jackson Georgetown,MA F 46 3:56:33 3:56:33
85. Ian Sutherland Addison M 56 3:56:34 3:56:34
86. Charles Windisch Essex Junction M 59 3:58:01 3:58:01
87. Jeffrey Stauch Middlebury M 28 3:58:09 3:57:49
88. Dmitriy Valekha Cockeysville,MD M 34 3:58:21 3:58:21
89. Billy Maybee Jr Evansville,WI M 57 3:58:30 3:58:30
90. Cara Gandy Weymouth,MA F 28 3:58:50 3:58:27
91. Holly Rainville West Bolton F 54 3:59:49 3:59:49
92. Denise Calcagnino North Syracuse,NY F 44 4:00:12 4:00:01
93. Sarah Hunter Agawam,MA F 29 4:02:04 4:01:40
94. Kirk Fiore Keene Valley,NY M 41 4:02:08 4:02:08
95. Paul Burke Rumford,RI M 40 4:02:17 4:01:59
96. Cindy Shaw Saint Johnsbury F 38 4:02:41 4:02:18
97. Catherine Morrell East Hardwick F 36 4:02:41 4:02:18
98. David Desimone Somerville,MA M 41 4:02:48 4:02:25
99. David Wilke Florissant,MO M 47 4:02:59 4:02:59
100. Adam Moody Ithaca,NY M 32 4:03:43 4:03:31
101. Mike Parulis East Lyme,CT M 54 4:04:12 4:03:43
102. Devon Williams Stowe F 37 4:05:02 4:04:44
103. Victoria Hill East Hardwick F 38 4:05:04 4:04:57
104. Kristin Lundy Colchester F 42 4:05:13 4:04:50
105. Jennifer Sorrell Essex Junction F 49 4:05:13 4:04:50
106. Neil Wheelwright Burlington M 55 4:05:18 4:05:12
107. Sierra Marcks Astoria,NY F 30 4:05:29 4:05:08
108. Simon Cote-Lemaire Longueuil,QC M 29 4:05:38 4:05:37
109. Susanna Harro Hadley,MA F 22 4:06:31 4:06:31
110. Holly Rippon-Butler Schuylerville,NY F 22 4:06:32 4:06:32
111. James Clark Charlottesville,VA M 61 4:07:15 4:07:10
112. Katie Clark Burlington F 26 4:07:15 4:07:10
113. Fethi Migaou Pierrefonds,QC M 48 4:07:40 4:07:30
114. Margo Nugent Granville F 36 4:08:43 4:08:40
115. Dot Helling Montpelier F 62 4:08:55 4:08:55
116. David McMath East Hardwick M 50 4:11:59 4:11:52
117. Michael Sealy Burlington M 42 4:12:43 4:12:43
118. Marie Dallaire Kirkland,QC F 49 4:12:49 4:12:38
119. Esteban Sanchez Austin,TX M 39 4:13:00 4:12:37
120. David Hanlon Scottsdale,AZ M 41 4:13:17 4:12:44
121. Mark Albonizio Seattle,WA M 35 4:13:27 4:12:55
122. Eva Smith Ithaca,NY F 25 4:14:38 4:14:25
123. Arthur Golbert Baldwin,NY M 57 4:15:50 4:15:50
124. John Lombardo Essex Junction M 42 4:16:11 4:15:47
125. Myron Kuepfer Cambridge,ON M 49 4:16:50 4:16:28
126. Stacey Sadowsky Essex Junction F 49 4:17:02 4:16:38
127. Shery Riker Burlington F 42 4:17:04 4:16:41
128. Danick Lessard Ste-Marthe-Sur-Le-Lac,QC M 38 4:17:12 4:16:52
129. Florence Fong Essex Junction F 28 4:18:23 4:18:23
130. John Clarke Germantown,NY M 52 4:19:30 4:19:10
131. Jennifer Wierman Ithaca,NY F 27 4:20:20 4:20:08
132. Heather Kikel Petersburg,PA F 35 4:20:42 4:20:38
133. Jeffrey Bundy Philadelphia,PA M 33 4:20:43 4:20:39
134. Julie Bouchard Montreal,QC F 42 4:21:52 4:21:52
135. Michael Digennaro Harker Heights,TX M 54 4:22:25 4:22:25
136. Kate Green Ithaca,NY F 26 4:23:02 4:22:48
137. Edmond Tanase Pierrefonds,QC M 39 4:24:37 4:24:01
138. Daniel Wolgemuth Philadelphia,PA M 26 4:25:10 4:25:01
139. Lucas Zavala Astoria,NY M 29 4:25:42 4:25:21
140. James Murphy Willowbrook,IL M 59 4:25:49 4:25:49
141. Laura Raeder Sioux Falls,SD F 38 4:26:25 4:26:17
142. Nicole Klemas Jackson,NJ F 32 4:28:15 4:27:48
143. Jolynn Rudderow Anchorage,AK F 58 4:28:48 4:28:45
144. Jose Ribera Boston,MA M 32 4:28:51 4:28:17
145. Christopher Viscomi Burlington M 53 4:29:23 4:28:53
146. Marie Allen Brighton,MA F 25 4:30:01 4:29:37
147. Ron Rudin Montreal,QC M 62 4:30:05 4:30:00
148. Emily Parulis Burlington F 23 4:30:25 4:29:57
149. Kirk Fasking Lake Placid,NY M 54 4:31:47 4:31:47
150. Sabine Weber Wilmington,NY F 45 4:32:13 4:31:47
151. Elaine Nelson Anchorage,AK F 66 4:33:47 4:33:45
152. Pascale Morin Sherbrooke,QC F 49 4:34:40 4:34:30
153. Louise Baril Ascot Corner,QC F 50 4:34:41 4:34:31
154. Jo May Houston,TX F 64 4:35:37 4:35:29
155. Clinton Randall Boston,MA M 26 4:35:58 4:35:40
156. Shawn Ralston Vienna,VA M 36 4:36:08 4:35:31
157. Dave Fields Lyme,NH M 57 4:36:12 4:35:56
158. Charles Piotrowski Rutland M 43 4:36:41 4:36:01
159. Jay Tutchton Centennial,CO M 48 4:37:00 4:36:30
160. James Tutchton Centennial,CO M 19 4:37:00 4:36:31
161. Gilles Barbeau Sutton,QC M 57 4:37:10 4:36:53
162. Suzanne Gruendling Shelburne F 41 4:37:44 4:37:25
163. Rebecca Carter Sanbornville,NH F 35 4:38:37 4:38:27
164. Joel Abdul Cohoes,NY M 35 4:38:41 4:38:29
165. James Cheatle St. Marys,PA M 64 4:38:55 4:38:34
166. Sarah Silverman Essex Junction F 29 4:39:52 4:39:19
167. Thelma Edwards Saint Albans F 53 4:40:00 4:39:52
168. Corey Burdick South Burlington F 32 4:41:03 4:41:03
169. Ann Chevalier Saint Albans F 42 4:41:29 4:41:17
170. Ron Lester Coeymans Hollow,NY M 55 4:42:08 4:41:45
171. Heather Berg Colchester F 39 4:42:14 4:41:36
172. Laura Walker Waterville F 37 4:42:23 4:41:49
173. Dan Dolan Somerville,MA M 30 4:42:23 4:42:08
174. Carey Copp-Turnbaugh Essex Junction F 58 4:42:24 4:41:58
175. Bill Hardy Harleysville,PA M 49 4:43:38 4:43:20
176. Mel Magallanez Stowe F 32 4:45:30 4:45:27
177. Nicholas Middlebrook Poughkeepsie,NY M 28 4:46:15 4:45:51
178. K. Keener New York,NY F 36 4:46:47 4:46:16
179. Patty Lam Montreal,QC F 35 4:48:10 4:48:08
180. Terri Sofarelli Pacifica,CA F 47 4:49:09 4:48:54
181. Patricia Paone Scotia,NY F 48 4:49:09 4:48:53
182. Clement Choy Burlington M 65 4:49:43 4:49:40
183. Marie-Josee Cloutier Varennes,QC F 43 4:50:21 4:50:19
184. Karen Vincelette Alburgh F 41 4:50:24 4:49:53
185. Sara Hudson Brookline,MA F 28 4:54:19 4:54:15
186. Lela Benson Anchorage,AK F 50 4:56:30 4:56:27
187. Katie Hjort Essex Junction F 26 4:58:34 4:58:09
188. Susan Snyder Williamstown,MA F 58 4:58:48 4:58:26
189. Chris Chagnon Saint Albans M 44 5:01:57 5:01:48
190. J. Yannick Perrette Cambridge,MA M 37 5:01:58 5:01:18
191. Tara Mayo Lincoln F 36 5:04:54 5:04:27
192. Linda Dulleba Shelburne F 43 5:05:18 5:05:07
193. Benjamin Navarrete Staten Island,NY M 64 5:05:20 5:04:33
194. Katie Duggan Albany,NY F 19 5:07:02 5:06:47
195. Lisa Burritt Middlebury F 29 5:07:05 5:07:05
196. Gail Pivetti Montpelier F 30 5:09:39 5:09:07
197. Newton Baker Montpelier M 70 5:10:13 5:10:13
198. Jose Dominguez Battlefield,MO M 48 5:10:18 5:10:00
199. Karissa McDonough Waterbury Center F 37 5:12:26 5:12:26
200. Brett Upton Bondville M 53 5:13:05 5:12:52
201. Cindy Desirant Frederick,MD F 51 5:13:28 5:13:28
202. Erin Edwards Frederick,MD F 33 5:13:29 5:13:28
203. Bill Leonard Brookfield,NH M 46 5:14:59 5:14:49
204. Kathryn Summo Boston,MA F 23 5:17:44 5:17:25
205. Kathryn Barrett-Gaines Bowie,MD F 47 5:22:45 5:22:15
206. Real Leclair Candiac,QC M 50 5:25:16 5:25:09
207. Lawrence Riley Gardner,MA M 52 5:29:01 5:28:59
208. Amy Dunnavant Enosburg Falls F 37 5:42:25 5:42:01
209. Michael Barb Essex Junction M 36 5:42:38 5:42:02
210. Sam Taggart Hot Springs,AR M 65 5:43:00 5:42:32
211. Martin Clements Bedford,MA M 47 5:44:00 5:43:28
212. Heather Adams Zionsville,IN F 30 5:48:25 5:48:23
213. Elizabeth Halsey Indianapolis,IN F 26 5:48:26 5:48:24
214. Jim Halsey Fishers,IN M 51 5:48:26 5:48:23
215. Winston Miller Fort Myers,FL M 55 5:55:01 5:54:52
216. Lee Karlsson Belchertown,MA F 25 5:55:39 5:55:34
217. Julie Ann Riffan Colebrook,NH F 62 5:56:21 5:56:05
218. Alan Marks Orono,ME M 44 5:59:49 5:59:34
219. Nancy Marks Orono,ME F 43 5:59:49 5:59:34

Tags: ,


About the Author



Comments are closed.

Back to Top ↑
  • Read the November Issue!